Frontier Log

Coverage

Totals

Events634
Labs16
Model releases279
Models with benchmark scores144
Benchmarks25
Benchmark scores868
First event11 Dec 2015
Latest event18 Oct 2026

By lab

LabEventsModel releasesModelsScores
OpenAIFull1875221131
AnthropicFull1552725202
GoogleFull187952173
MetaModel releases1111941
DeepSeekModel releases13131462
MistralModel releases1818622
AlibabaModel releases27271792
Moonshot AIModel releases55529
MiniMaxModel releases77740
Z.aiModel releases99877
NVIDIAModel releases1010993
xAIMilestones1100
SnowflakeMilestones1100
SberMilestones1100
Thinking MachinesMilestones1114
PoolsideMilestones1112

By year

YearEventsModelCapabilityProductPolicy
2026240106404945
2025213104433828
20248030241511
20235516101415
2022116320
2021105311
202064110
201951202
201853011
201741300
201643100
201510001

By importance

ImportanceEvents
Milestone33
Major205
Minor396

Benchmark scores by check

CheckScores
Entered twice, independently868
Corroborated by a second lab document493
Checked by a person692

Benchmarks by status

StatusBenchmarksScores
Active12589
Superseded7132
Retired6147